Name List of Selected Students for ICT Courses - Computer Teaching Unit

2020/ 2021 Academic Year

Please find the students who have been selected to follow ICT Courses for the 2020/ 2021 academic year. 


ICTE 03010 - Certificate Course in ICT
Student Number / ශිෂ්‍ය අංකය
Name / නම
Classroom / පන්ති කාමරය
BS/2019/11
guruwela sumanathissa thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2019/24
kaduruwewe Punna thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/043
Ven Ambaliyadde Nandasara Thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/002
Rev.Buddhiyagama suneetha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/003
Rev. Maningamuwe Sujatha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/005
Polpithigama pannasaara thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/006
Rev.madanwala rahula
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/007
Ven Hettikande Vijithadhamma
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/012
Rev bandarawela chandananda
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/014
Rev.Deraniyagala Amithavansha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/018
Rev. Thalagolle Dhammarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/020
Ven.pothanegama Meththananda
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/021
Ven.Dorakumbure.Nandaloka
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/024
Ven.Thiniyawala Sumanananda
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/027
Kalukele Shantha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/028
Kalthota vipulananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/032
Rev.Kalagamwaththe Wajira
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/033
D.uththarananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/035
Rev.kirimetiye Somananda
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/036
Balaharuwe Ananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/040
Hikkaduwe Prabuddhi Thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/042
rev Deniyaye Dhammalankara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/045
Rev Thapowanaye Aththadeepa
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/048
Hiniduma Jothi Rathana.
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/049
Kotapola amitha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/050
Welimuwapothane rewatha thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/052
Rev.Uwamawelagama chandima thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/053
Rev.rawanaelle pannananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/054
Himbutuwe dhammasiddhi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/055
Kanawaralle sugatha dhamma
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/056
Dapane Rewatha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/059
Jathunge Hashan Chamika
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/060
Prasanna Vijitha Priyankarage Krishantha Udesh Priyankara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/065
Heeralu mohottalalage Jinananda Priyajeewa Bandara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/067
Keerthinayakage sanjuka nayanajith
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/070
K.L janith mihiranga
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/071
Jayarthnge Nalinda Lakmal Disanayka
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/072
Sumedha prasanna kumara jayawickrama
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/073
Kobomelle gedara Asela wasantha kumara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/075
Jayalath presanna kumarage susad jayaminda kumara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
BS/2020/077
V.L.Asanka Isuru Premarathna
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/081
Gonsalu koralalage chamoda Randika
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/083
Ranhoti bandaralage lahiru madhawa
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/084
U.G.Asanka Malaka Vijerathna
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2020/088
W.G.Roshan Lakmal Welagedara
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
bs/2021/026
sevanagala jinananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2019/08
Ransegoda Ghanawisuddhi thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2019/20
Ginikatuwewe chandarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/005
Rev. Sigiriye saddhananda
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/006
Pelmadulle Medhananda Thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/007
Rev.kolambageare shasanarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/008
Rev.Dedunupitiye Dhammakiththi thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/009
Rev.Thanamalwila Devinda.
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/013
Haputhale Gnanavisuddhi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/014
Rev. Bulathsinhala gnanarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/018
E.Dhammarathana himi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/019
ven.Thalagolle Dhammajothi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/021
Rev.upulwehere sukitha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/023
Thembiligala gunananda thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/025
Ven.kolongoda dhammasiri
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/026
Ven.madanwala indarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/030
Maharagama deepaloka thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/031
Ven.mahadiulwawe somarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/032
Ven. Darshanagama Gnanarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/033
Athiliwawe dewasiri himi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/034
Rev.Lihiniyagala seelawansa.
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/035
 Rev.Kendaketiye pagngna seeha thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/037
Padalangala bhaddiya himi
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/039
Rev.Darangala Sirisobhana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/040
Andigama sirinivasa thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/041
Rev. Wadiyagama Sirirathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/043
Rev.pelwatte udaya dhamma
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/048
Rev Siddamulle Somarathana
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/050
Thawalama sumanarathana thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/052
Rev: monaragala buddasiri
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/053
වෑකදවල අනෝමදස්සි හිමි
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/056
Ven.kapuliyadde soratha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/057
Rev.Thelijjavila Dhammavipula
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/060
M.A.Prasad dhanushka rajapaksha
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/067
K.Sadeepa Lakshan
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/068
O.P. Ramesh Priyasad
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/2020/071
Ranasinhage Tharindu lakshan
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/075
Thanushka dananjaya peris
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/076
R.m prasanna udaya kumara rathnayake
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/079
Rambandadewayalage Sajith Thennakoon
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/080
K. Anushka Sampath
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/2020/081
Pubudu niroshan
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/082
B.M imesh gayashan ariyadasa
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2020070
Isuru lakmal vijesooriya
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Ls/2021/046
Ven.Eriyathota wajiraseeha thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
ls/sa/2020/002
Ven.Embilipitiye Rahula Thero
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/004
VEN THALAWE SUNANDA
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/005
කුකුලන්මුල්ලේ ධම්මානන්ද හිමි
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/007
Elpitiye saddhaseela
CICT Group 1 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/010
Ven.Modarwaththe Jinarathana
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
bs/2020/013
Magandaoye sugathasiri himi
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/025
When katuwana chandasiri
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
Bs/2020/041
Gampola udayarathana
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
BS/2020/069
s.spramod priyanjan
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/2020/002
Ven. Aparekke Pagngnasara Thero
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
ls/2020/022
Neluwe Suneetha
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
ls/2020/028
panwawe nanda
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
Ls/2020/038
Viharagala subuddhi thero
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/2020/044
Ven Thalawe Sumanarathana
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
ls/2020/074
RATHNAYAKAGE ISHARA SANDAMAL
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/2020/087
D.M. Tharindu Madushanka Jayawardana
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/20202/029
Ven Ekiriye Nandasugatha thero
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/001
Naranwatte seewali
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/006
Neluwe Nagitha
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
LS/SA/2020/009
ven.panawala seelananda
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year
BS/2018/48
M.M. Udesh Himantha
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/02
Ven. K. Sirirathana
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/09
Kalagediare mangala thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/10
Boralande dhammasiri thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/17
Vilgamuwe Seeladassi Thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/20
Meediyagolle deepananda himi
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/30
Rev Bambarawane kovida thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/31
Kesbewe piyananda thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/32
Gnanawimala thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/35
Rev .wellawalathenne seela nanda
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/40
මුලටියන නන්දරතන හිමි
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/46
P.K.Chamod Waruna Sandaruwan
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/49
Aberathne chalanka dilshan
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/50
T.M.G.DIVANGA VISHMAJITH BANDARA
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/51
L.D.Madukara.
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/52
E.G kavinda deshan dayarathna.
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/53
Tharaka Sandhakelum
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2019/60
Chanaka rosan
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Bs/2019/62
N g malinda pushpakumara
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
bs/2020/089
Sajith chaminsa senavirathna
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2018/16
Bogahaindiwewa pagngnaransi thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/09
Liyangahawela wajirajothi
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Ls/2019/14
Embilipitiya Manirathana thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/21
Pallekande jinarathana thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/39
Ruwanpura wimalasiri
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/43
wellagiriye sumanananda him
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/45
Hetti Arachchige Nipuna Dhananjaya Rodrigo
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Ls/2019/46
Andaramanage Imesh Keerthiranga
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Ls/2019/47
parana Gamage Amith madushanka gamage
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Ls/2019/48
w.m.k.g dilan rasika wijekoon
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/50
G.M sajith priyantha
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/51
A.A.G.Mahinda Rathnayaka
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/55
D.M idunil maduwantha
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/59
W.M.චමින්ද පුෂ්පකුමාර
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
LS/2019/62
Udaya madushanka
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
Ls/sa'2019/06
Rev. Ambalanthota Dhammasiri thero
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year
BS/2018/13
Rev.Habaraththawla Subodhi thero
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
BS/2018/26
Morahela Buddhawansa thero
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
bs/2018/35
H.Wajiragnana thero
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
Bs/2018/45
W.M. Sanjeewa kumaara wijerathna
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
BS/2018/52
Moragahaulpatha Chandananda himi
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
LS/2018/42
Ven karaugahawela dheerananda thero
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
Ls/2018/45
Menikdiwela vijitharathana
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
LS/SA/2018/03
Lathpandure wimalanaga thero
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year
BS/2017/04
Boralankada wansarathana thero
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
Bs/2017/21
Liyanwela lankananda. Himi
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
Bs/2017/24
thalangalle paduma
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
BS/2017/34
Nikawewe Sumangala
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
BS/2017/43
Ambewela kemananda thero
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
BS/2017/52
H.A.Prasad Tharanga
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year
BS/2019/07
Rev.kandakatiye pagngnajothi
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
BS/2019/14
Thalawe Dhammika
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
BS/2020/001
Rev.Lunugala Dhammindalankara
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
Bs/2020/015
Rev.Namaldeniye dhammathissa
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
Bs/2020/037
Ven. Jayewardenepura pannalankara
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
LS/2019/16
Molamure Nandiya
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
LS/2019/37
Kudaoya sudheerarathana
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
Ls/201938
Kirinde chandaloka
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students
ls/2020/012
kurunegoda rahula thero
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students


Classtimes and Number of Students

CICT Group 1 - 1st Year - Monday 5.30 - 7.00pm

94 Students
CICT Group 2 - 1st Year - Friday - 2.30 - 4.30pm

16 Students
CICT Group 3 - 2nd Year - Friday  5.30 - 7.00pm

36 Students
CICT Group 4 - 3rd Year - Thursday -  5.30 - 7.00pm

8 Students
CICT Group 5 - 4th Year -  8.00 - 9.30pm

6 Students
CICT Group 6 - English Medium Students - Wednesday 8.30 - 11.30am

9 Students



ICTE 03050 ACICT - IT for Research
Student Number / ශිෂ්‍ය අංක Name / නම 
BS/2017/57 S.T.M.Prabodha Madhushan
BS/2018/45 W.M Sanjeewa kumara wijerathna 
Bs/2018/46 වනසිංහ  මුදියන්සේලාගේ  නාලක  ලක්ෂාන්  විජේරත්න 
Bs/2018/53 H k lakshitha kasun rathnayaka
Bs/2018/56 Gaminige nuwan pradeep pemakumara
BS/2019/36 REV.ELPITIYE SUMEDHA
LS/2018/39 W.H.Gayan Madhushanka senadeera 
Ls/2018/45 Menikdiwela vijitharathana
LS/2019/50 G.M sajith priyantha
LS/SA/2019/08 Unanthenne Saddhananda Thero


Classtimes and Number of Students

ACICT - ICT For Research Wednesday 2.00 - 3:30pm    

10 Students



ICTE 03020 ACICT - Multimedia
Student Number / ශිෂ්‍ය අංක Name / නම 
BS/2017/57 S.T.M.Prabodha Madhushan
BS/2018/45 W.M Sanjeewa kumara wijerathna 
Bs/2018/46 වනසිංහ  මුදියන්සේලාගේ  නාලක  ලක්ෂාන්  විජේරත්න 
Bs/2018/53 H k lakshitha kasun rathnayaka
Bs/2018/56 Gaminige nuwan pradeep pemakumara
BS/2019/36 REV.ELPITIYE SUMEDHA
LS/2018/39 W.H.Gayan Madhushanka senadeera 
Ls/2018/45 Menikdiwela vijitharathana
LS/2019/50 G.M sajith priyantha
LS/SA/2019/08 Unanthenne Saddhananda Thero


Classtimes and Number of Students

ACICT - Multimedia Tuesday 6.30 - 8:00pm    

10 Students



Contact Computer Teaching Unit  through Whatsapp (0775875065) for more clarifications.






Upcoming Events

Oct

15

15 Oct - 06 Nov
Updated list of examination applied students - first semester examinations october / november 2021.
2021 ඔක්තෝබර්/ නොවැම්බර් �...

Oct

13

13 Oct - 05 Nov
Collecting student's information of vaccination
විශ්වවිද්‍යාලයීය <u>සි�...

Oct

11

11 Oct - 13 Nov
මාර්ගගත විභාගය පිළිබඳ ව සිසුන් දැනුවත් කිරීම
2021.10.11 දින සිට 2020/2021 අධ්‍යය�...

Oct

11

11 Oct - 23 Oct
2nd ven. prof. walpola rahula thera memorial international conference - 2021 (wrmic)
The conference which is scheduled to be held on 14th of Octo...

Oct

07

07 Oct - 13 Nov
සංශෝධිත විභාග කාලසටහන/ amended time tables first semester examination (internal) - october/ november 2021
පළමු සමාසික විභාග <u>2021.10....

Oct

07

07 Oct - 31 Oct
Call for papers : international webinar on multilingualism and buddhist perspectives - deadline extended
Owing to repeated requests, BPU conference committee, Intern...

Exam Results
See latest exam results